call us on: 0114 243 8486

email us: enquiries@hindehouse.net

find us: Shiregreen Lane, Sheffield, S5 6AG

Skip navigation

Staff

Mr Mike Westerdale - CEO Brigantia Learning Trust

Mr Simon Winslow - Head of Secondary Phase

Ms Tammy Noone - Acting Principal

Mrs Anne Robson - Director of Academies (Inclusion)

Mr Mark Finnigan - Assistant Headteacher - Behaviour

Mrs Sarah Priest - Assistant Headteacher - Teaching & Learning

Mr Brendan Roy - Assistant Headteacher - Data/Progress 8

Ms Fiona McLeod - Assistant Headteacher - New Arrivals/Interventions

Mr Mark Clempson - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Toni Dolan - Director of Science

Mrs Jacqui Simpson - Business Director

 

Mr Djamel Aoun - Teacher

Mrs Sandra Armstrong - IT Subject Leader

Ms Tammy Barker - Teacher

Miss Sultana Begum - Teacher

Mrs Mel Birrane - Teacher / Post 16 Co-ordinator

Mrs Samantha Brown - Teacher

Ms Rachel Burgan - English Subject Leader

Miss Emily Burgess  - Teacher (Teach First)

Mrs Ana Cerdan Malo - Second in Science

Mrs Helen Clarke - Teacher

Mrs Melissa Clement-Omaison - Science Subject Leader

Mr Chris Cooke - Drama Subject Leader

Mr John Davies - Teacher / Y7 Year Leader

Miss Rebecca Dudley - Teacher

Mr Joel Evans - Teacher

Miss Louise Fox - Teacher / Y8 Year Leader

Miss Jessica Gadman - Teacher / History Subject Leader

Mr Richard Garner - Teacher

Mrs Diane Greenwood - Social, Emotional & Spiritual Development Subject Leader

Mr Joseph Griffin - Teacher

Mr Elliott Hall - Teacher

Mr Liam Hallatt - Teacher (Teach First)

Miss Lorna Halliday - Teacher

Miss Ayesha Hope - Teacher (Teach First)

Mr Joseph Lovatt - Teacher

Miss Chandri Malde - Teacher (Teach First)

Mrs Nicole Martinson - Geography Subject Leader

Mr Charlie Mattinson - Teacher

Mr Wayne Murray - Teacher/Y9 Year Leader

Mr Sikhu Ndlovu - Teacher

Miss Santipur Negron Medina - MFL Subject Leader

Mrs Donna Newton - Teacher/Y10 Year Leader

Miss Danielle O'Hara - Teacher

Mr David Owens - Teacher

Mrs Laura Pearson - Teacher/Y8 Year Leader

Miss Jayme Petersen - Teacher

Miss Kirsty Robinson - Teacher

Mrs Robyn Reed - Teacher

Miss Hannah Richardson - Teacher (Teach First)

Mrs Dawn Shakespeare - Teacher/Y8 Year Leader

Mrs Hannah Smith - Teacher (PE Subject Leader)

Mr Joseph Thompson - Teacher

Mrs Gloria Townsend - Teacher

Miss Caitriona Travis - Teacher

Mr Richard Twineham - Teacher

Mr Naveed Ullah - Teacher

Mr Richard White - Teacher

Miss Bethan Williams - Teacher